Playoff Pick'em - Round One
-Try to have your picks posted by 7:00pm Friday. (Trying to avoid Thursday games)
Let me know if there are any games on Thursday ASAP. I didn't find any.
-If I post any games (matchups, locations, etc..) wrong or twice Just let me know.
This is the first week for our Playoff Pick'em. Everybody is 0-0. Clean Slate.
If you are new to the board, join the fun!
This will be graded as 3 weeks of Pick'ems.
1st week- 31 games in 1st round (Barnwell is getting a 'Bye".)
2nd week- 16 games in 2nd round
3rd week - Combine the 3rd, 4th, and 5th rounds. (3rd rd. 8 games + 4th rd. 4 games + Finals 2 games) 14 games total.
Good Luck!
3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
- SCPrepTalk
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5272
- Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2017 12:45 pm
- SCPrepTalk
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5272
- Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2017 12:45 pm
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - "Round One"
Crescent @ Chapman
Powdersville @ Chester
Clinton @ Seneca
Camden @ Palmetto
Southside @ Fairfield Central
Pendleton @ Newberry
Indian Land @ Emerald
Broome @ Walhalla
Aynor @ Gilbert
Hanahan @ Bluffton
Strom Thurmond @ Dillon
Battery Creek @ Bishop England
Manning @ Wade Hampton (H)
Loris @ Brookland-Cayce
May River @ Timberland
Swansea @ Georgetown
Liberty @ Blacksburg
Cheraw @ Gray Collegiate
St. Joseph's @ Abbeville
Fox Creek @ Chesterfield
Central (Pageland) @ Saluda
Ninety Six @ Christ Church
Keenan @ Lee Central
Chesnee @ Southside Christian
Kingstree @ Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta @ North Charleston
Calhoun County @ Carvers Bay
Silver Bluff @ Woodland
Buford @ Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville @ Mullins
Garrett @ Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman =??
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg =??
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
Crescent @ Chapman
Powdersville @ Chester
Clinton @ Seneca
Camden @ Palmetto
Southside @ Fairfield Central
Pendleton @ Newberry
Indian Land @ Emerald
Broome @ Walhalla
Aynor @ Gilbert
Hanahan @ Bluffton
Strom Thurmond @ Dillon
Battery Creek @ Bishop England
Manning @ Wade Hampton (H)
Loris @ Brookland-Cayce
May River @ Timberland
Swansea @ Georgetown
Liberty @ Blacksburg
Cheraw @ Gray Collegiate
St. Joseph's @ Abbeville
Fox Creek @ Chesterfield
Central (Pageland) @ Saluda
Ninety Six @ Christ Church
Keenan @ Lee Central
Chesnee @ Southside Christian
Kingstree @ Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta @ North Charleston
Calhoun County @ Carvers Bay
Silver Bluff @ Woodland
Buford @ Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville @ Mullins
Garrett @ Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman =??
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg =??
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
- Newcatntown
- Bluffton Bobcats
- Posts: 1763
- Joined: Sun Jun 30, 2013 9:10 am
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
SCPrepTalk wrote:3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - "Round One"
Chapman
Powdersville
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Broome
Gilbert
Bluffton
Dillon
Bishop England
Wade Hampton (H)
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Blacksburg
Gray Collegiate
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Saluda
Ninety Six
Lee Central
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Carvers Bay
Woodland
Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville
Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman =61
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg =47
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
CHAPMAN
CHESTER
SENECA
PALMETTO
FAIRFIELD C.
NEWBERRY
EMERALD
BROOME
GILBERT
BLUFFTON
DILLON
BISHOP ENGLAND
WADE HAMPTON
BROOKLAND CAUCE
TIMBERLAND
GEORGETOWN
BLACKSBURG
CHERAWABBEVILLE
CHESTERFIELD
SALUDA
NINETY SIX
LEE CENTRAL
SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN
BAMBURG E.
LATTA
CARVERS BAY
WOODLAND
WHALE BRANCH
B-L
ANDREWS
1ST TIE BREAKER 65
2ND TIE BREAKER 48
CHESTER
SENECA
PALMETTO
FAIRFIELD C.
NEWBERRY
EMERALD
BROOME
GILBERT
BLUFFTON
DILLON
BISHOP ENGLAND
WADE HAMPTON
BROOKLAND CAUCE
TIMBERLAND
GEORGETOWN
BLACKSBURG
CHERAWABBEVILLE
CHESTERFIELD
SALUDA
NINETY SIX
LEE CENTRAL
SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN
BAMBURG E.
LATTA
CARVERS BAY
WOODLAND
WHALE BRANCH
B-L
ANDREWS
1ST TIE BREAKER 65
2ND TIE BREAKER 48
- CITYSLICKER
- Berkeley Stags - 669 games and counting
- Posts: 7316
- Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2013 9:19 pm
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
Chapman
Powdersville
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Walhalla
Gilbert
Hanahan
Dillon
Bishop England
Wade Hampton (H)
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Blacksburg
Gray Collegiate
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Central (Pageland)
Christ Church
Keenan
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Carvers Bay
Woodland
Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville
Garrett @ Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman =45
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg =44
Powdersville
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Walhalla
Gilbert
Hanahan
Dillon
Bishop England
Wade Hampton (H)
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Blacksburg
Gray Collegiate
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Central (Pageland)
Christ Church
Keenan
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Carvers Bay
Woodland
Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville
Garrett @ Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman =45
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg =44
669 STAGS GAMES AND COUNTING
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
SCPrepTalk wrote:3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - "Round One"
Chapman
Chester
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Broome
Gilbert
Bluffton
Dillon
Bishop England
Manning
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Blacksburg
Gray Collegiate
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Central (Pageland)
Ninety Six
Lee Central
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
North Charleston
Carvers Bay
Woodland
Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville
Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman =52
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg =44
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
- Chief Whoa
- Gaffney Indians
- Posts: 314
- Joined: Thu Mar 07, 2013 5:00 pm
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
SCPrepTalk wrote:3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - "Round One"
Chapman
Chester
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Walhalla
Gilbert
Bluffton
Dillon
Bishop England
Manning
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Blacksburg
Cheraw
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Saluda
Christ Church
Lee Central
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Carvers Bay
Silver Bluff
Buford
Batesburg-Leesville
Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman = 61
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg = 42
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
281 INDIANS GAMES IN A ROW AND COUNTING!
- BEAUFORTEAGLESFAN
- Beaufort Eagles
- Posts: 2679
- Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2013 11:05 pm
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - "Round One"
Chapman
Chester
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Walhalla
Gilbert
Bluffton
Dillon
Bishop England
Wade Hampton (H)
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Blacksburg
Cheraw
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Saluda
Christ Church
Lee Central
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Carvers Bay
Woodland
Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville
Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman =63
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg =46
GO BEAUFORT EAGLES!!!!
Chapman
Chester
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Walhalla
Gilbert
Bluffton
Dillon
Bishop England
Wade Hampton (H)
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Blacksburg
Cheraw
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Saluda
Christ Church
Lee Central
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Carvers Bay
Woodland
Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville
Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman =63
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg =46
GO BEAUFORT EAGLES!!!!
Beaufort Head Football Coach Bryce Lybrand is 41-17 after his 5th Season at Beaufort
2022 3A State Football Champions
3 State Titles in Football
I have attended 624 Beaufort Football Games
GO BEAUFORT EAGLES!!!!
2022 3A State Football Champions
3 State Titles in Football
I have attended 624 Beaufort Football Games
GO BEAUFORT EAGLES!!!!
- racincowboy02
- Gaffney Indians
- Posts: 1869
- Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2013 1:45 pm
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
SCPrepTalk wrote:3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - "Round One"
Chapman
Chester
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Walhalla
Gilbert
Hanahan
Dillon
Bishop England
Wade Hampton (H)
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Blacksburg
Cheraw
Abbeville
Fox Creek
Central (Pageland)
Christ Church
Keenan
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Calhoun County
Silver Bluff
Buford
Batesburg-Leesville
Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman = 88
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg = 42
-Just "Quote" this post and leave just the team you think will win.
- EHSMeanGreen
- Easley Green Wave
- Posts: 2331
- Joined: Sun Jan 27, 2013 1:32 pm
Re: 3A/2A Playoff Pick'em - Round One
EHSMeanGreen
Chapman
Chester
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Broome
Gilbert
Bluffton
Dillon
Bishop England
Wade Hampton (H)
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Liberty
Gray Collegiate
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Saluda
Ninety Six
Lee Central
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Carvers Bay
Woodland
Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville
Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman = 62
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg = 43
Chapman
Chester
Seneca
Palmetto
Fairfield Central
Newberry
Emerald
Broome
Gilbert
Bluffton
Dillon
Bishop England
Wade Hampton (H)
Brookland-Cayce
Timberland
Georgetown
Liberty
Gray Collegiate
Abbeville
Chesterfield
Saluda
Ninety Six
Lee Central
Southside Christian
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Latta
Carvers Bay
Woodland
Whale Branch
Batesburg-Leesville
Andrews
1st Tiebreaker: Total Points for Crescent @ Chapman = 62
2nd Tiebreaker: Total Points for Liberty @ Blacksburg = 43